CasinonicVIP Program

Casinonic VIP Program: How High-Roller Rewards Work

The Casinonic VIP Program is built around deposit-based rewards for players making larger deposits. Australian players have a dedicated VIP route, while another option covers qualifying deposits in euros.

Casinonic operates under licence No. 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission and licence ALSI-202508056-FI2 issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities.
  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2019
  3. Games1,500+ pokies, 100+ video poker, 100+ blackjack, 100+ roulette, live casino
  4. Withdrawal timeInstant deposits, KYC required for withdrawals

VIP rewards: which deposit route fits you

The VIP offer is straightforward: make a qualifying deposit and receive a percentage as bonus funds. There are two main routes to consider, depending on whether you use Australian dollars or euros.

RouteQualifying depositRewardBest fit
Australian market VIPFrom $1,00050% up to $3,000Players depositing in Australian dollars
VIP high-roller bonus€1,000 to €2,00030% deposit matchPlayers depositing in euros

The Australian route gives you the larger headline match, with the reward capped at $3,000. The euro route applies to deposits between €1,000 and €2,000 and pays a 30% match. In both cases, the bonus is tied to the qualifying deposit rather than simply being a general account perk.

Choose your currency before depositing

Casinonic accepts AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NZD and NOK, along with BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC and DOGE. Pick the currency that matches the VIP route you intend to use.

How to qualify for the VIP bonus

Getting ready for the VIP offer starts with a properly registered account. Casinonic Online asks for your full name, date of birth, country, email address, preferred currency and password. You must be at least 18, or the legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher.

Register with your real details

Complete the required registration fields and choose the currency you plan to use. For the Australian route, that means selecting Australian dollars.

Use one account only

One account is allowed per person. Accounts connected through the same residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates.

Make the qualifying deposit

Choose the VIP route that matches your currency, then make the deposit required for that route. The reward is based on the qualifying deposit amount.

Keep the bonus selection active

Players can opt out of bonuses by ticking the opt-out box at deposit. Leave that option unticked if you want to receive the VIP reward.

Start with the conditions in mind

Once the bonus is activated, the wagering, maximum-bet and expiry rules apply. Planning your stake size before you start is the sensible move.

A quick example helps. A $1,000 qualifying deposit under the Australian route produces a $500 bonus at the 50% rate. The reward is promotional credit, so it is important to treat the wagering conditions as part of the offer rather than as a separate detail.

VIP wagering: what counts towards the 50× requirement

The bonus terms require wagering of 50× on the bonus and winnings. That is a substantial playthrough requirement, so calculate it before accepting the reward. If you receive $500 in bonus funds and then produce $500 in winnings, the calculation uses $1,000 at 50×, creating $50,000 in required wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Poker and other card games5%
Jackpot games0%

Slots and pokies therefore do the heavy lifting towards the requirement. Roulette, video poker, poker and other card games contribute at a much lower rate, while jackpot games contribute nothing. When browsing Games Online, check the contribution category before deciding where to play with active bonus funds.

The maximum bet is $5 while the bonus is active

The maximum permitted bet is €5, USDT 5 or the equivalent in local currency. For Australian-dollar play, work with the $5 equivalent and avoid placing a larger stake while the bonus remains active.

Another simple calculation shows how the rate works. A €300 reward under the 30% euro route would require €15,000 in wagering before adding any further amount generated through winnings. The exact calculation depends on the bonus and winnings included in the requirement.

Seven days to use the bonus: the timing rules

The VIP bonus follows a seven-day validity period from activation. That gives you a fixed window to complete the required wagering. If the wagering remains unfinished when the seven days end, the bonus is forfeited.

  • Note the activation date as soon as the reward appears in your account.
  • Work out the required wagering before choosing your stake size.
  • Use games that contribute meaningfully towards the requirement.
  • Keep every bet within the $5 maximum while bonus funds are active.
  • Finish the wagering within seven days to avoid forfeiture.
  • Do not combine the VIP bonus with another promotion.

The seven-day window is worth treating like a budget and time limit. There is no benefit in rushing into larger bets, and the maximum-bet rule remains in place even if you are close to completing the requirement.

Ready to use the VIP route?

Choose the currency that matches your account, check the deposit threshold and keep the wagering maths beside you before activating the reward.

Deposits and payouts for larger balances

Casinonic supports a broad mix of deposit methods for VIP-sized funding. You can use Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Payz, Skrill, INSTADEBIT, bank transfer, Jetonbank, eZeeWallet, Coinspaid, Interac, Rapid Transfer, Euteller, Siru Mobile, GiroPay, EPS and Bitcoin Cash. Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Litecoin and Dogecoin are also available as cryptocurrency options.

The minimum deposit is $20 for Australian players, and deposits are processed instantly. Cryptocurrency exchange rates use Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, while cross-currency exchange between crypto and fiat is not supported.

ItemDetails
Withdrawal methodsVisa, Neosurf, Skrill, Bitcoin, Paysafe Card and Bitcoin Cash
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
Total winningsNo cap on the amount you can win

The withdrawal limits are denominated in EUR or USD. A win limit does not apply, but the weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still matter when planning larger balances.

KYC documents are uploaded through the Documents tab in your personal profile. Accepted file formats are pdf, gif, jpeg, jpg, bmp, png and tif, with a maximum file size of 2 MB. For Bitcoin play, a valid passport or driver's licence must be submitted for age verification before deposits and bets are enabled.

Games and apps for VIP play

The casino library contains more than 1,500 online slots and pokies, plus over 100 video poker games, over 100 blackjack variants and over 100 roulette variants. Other categories include baccarat, poker, craps, sic bo, keno, bingo, scratch cards, crash games and live casino.

Live tables cover live roulette, live blackjack, live baccarat, live poker, live dice games, live bingo, live shows and other live games. Demo play is available on all games, and new titles are added every week. All games carry RNG certificates confirming random number generation.

The Mobile App gives you access to casino games, live casino, payments, support and promotions from a compatible phone or tablet. Native Android and iOS apps are available, and the Android APK is named casinonic-mobile.apk.

  • Android requires version 7.0 Nougat or higher, 2 GB of RAM, 100 MB of free storage, a 1.4 GHz dual-core processor and stable 4G or Wi-Fi.
  • iOS requires version 12.0 or later, an Apple A10 Fusion processor or newer, approximately 100 MB of free memory and reliable 4G or Wi-Fi.
  • The Android APK is installed manually from unknown sources.
  • iOS installation may require trust for the developer profile.

Account checks, support and safer play

VIP play still follows the standard account rules. Keep one account in your own name, use accurate registration details and complete any requested age or identity checks. Australian players using the AU site must confirm they are accessing it from outside Australia.

Support is available around the clock through live chat and email. Live chat can help with login issues, while support can also assist with account closure or a specified self-exclusion period.

Casinonic uses 128-bit SSL encryption and the PGP protocol for data transfer. A temporary account closure with an option to reopen is available, and self-exclusion can be arranged through the personal profile or support.

Keep the VIP budget separate from everyday money

A larger deposit does not change the real risk of gambling. Set a spending limit before you begin, keep the $5 maximum bet in view and use the available account controls if play stops feeling entertaining.

Review the figures before you deposit

The useful checks are the deposit route, match percentage, 50× wagering rule, $5 maximum bet, seven-day expiry and withdrawal limits.

VIP Program: your questions

What deposit qualifies for the Australian VIP bonus?

The Australian market VIP route qualifies from a deposit of $1,000 or more and offers a 50% bonus up to $3,000.

How does the euro VIP bonus work?

Deposits between €1,000 and €2,000 receive a 30% bonus match under the euro VIP high-roller route.

What wagering requirement applies to the VIP bonus?

The requirement is 50× on the bonus and winnings. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker, poker and other card games contribute 5%; jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet with an active VIP bonus?

The maximum bet is €5, USDT 5 or the equivalent in local currency. For Australian-dollar play, use the $5 equivalent.

How long does the VIP bonus remain valid?

The bonus is valid for seven days from activation. Any wagering left unfinished at the end of that period results in forfeiture.

What are the withdrawal limits?

Withdrawals are limited to $5,000 per week and $15,000 per month, with the limits denominated in EUR or USD. There is no cap on the total amount you can win.

Which documents are used for KYC?

Documents are uploaded through the Documents tab in your personal profile. Accepted formats include pdf, gif, jpeg, jpg, bmp, png and tif, with a maximum file size of 2 MB.

Can I use the VIP account on mobile?

Yes. Native Android and iOS apps provide casino games, live casino, payments, support and promotions, subject to the listed device requirements.