Casinonic$150 Deposit Bonus

Casinonic $150 Deposit Bonus: How the Current Offers Work

Looking at the Casinonic $150 Deposit Bonus? A $150 deposit fits neatly within the first welcome step, while the wider package gives new players several deposit-based rewards to work through. Here is how the bonus, wagering and cashout terms fit together.

Casinonic operates under licence No. 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission and licence ALSI-202508056-FI2 issued by the Comoros Autonomous Organisation of Financial Activities.
  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2019
  3. Games1,500+ pokies, 100+ video poker, 100+ blackjack, 100+ roulette, live casino
  4. Withdrawal timeInstant deposits, KYC required for withdrawals

How a $150 deposit fits the current bonus options

For a $150 deposit, the closest match is the first welcome step. It has a $20 minimum deposit and a 100% match up to $500, so an eligible $150 deposit can produce $150 in bonus funds. The amount is still subject to the wagering, bet-size and time limits that apply to the offer.

That first reward is part of a six-step package worth up to $5,000 for players in Australia. You do not have to treat every deposit promotion as interchangeable, though. Welcome rewards, reloads, free spins and high-roller promotions each have their own conditions, and bonuses cannot be combined.

A $150 deposit can use the first welcome step

The first welcome offer matches eligible deposits at 100%, with the bonus capped at $500. A $150 deposit therefore sits below the cap and above the $20 minimum.

The six-step welcome package and what each deposit adds

The welcome package is for new players and runs over six deposit steps. The first step is the one most relevant to a $150 deposit. The following steps use a 50% match, with the final three available once per day.

  1. Step 1: 100% up to $500, with a $20 minimum deposit.
  2. Step 2: 50% up to €200.
  3. Step 3: 50% up to €200.
  4. Step 4: 50% up to €200, available once per day.
  5. Step 5: 50% up to €200, available once per day.
  6. Step 6: 50% up to €200, available once per day.

For the Australian market, the full package reaches up to $5,000 in total bonus funds. Every welcome reward expires 7 days after activation. If the wagering requirement is not completed inside that period, the bonus is forfeited.

The welcome package is available only to new players. It cannot be combined with another promotion. If you would rather make a deposit without taking a bonus, Casinonic lets you opt out by ticking the relevant box at the deposit stage.

Start with the first welcome step

A $150 deposit meets the minimum and stays below the first-step cap. Check the terms before activating it, then keep the seven-day window in mind.

50× wagering: a simple $150 example

The main calculation to understand is 50× wagering on the bonus and winnings. It is not 50× on the original deposit alone. If a $150 deposit creates a $150 bonus and the relevant bonus-plus-winnings amount is $150, the basic calculation is 50 × $150, or $7,500 in wagering.

ExampleCalculationResult
$150 deposit100% match$150 bonus
$150 bonus with no added winnings in the example50 × $150$7,500 wagering
$100 bonus plus $50 winnings50 × ($100 + $50)$7,500 wagering

The game contribution rate matters as well. Pokies contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, while several other categories contribute only 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so bets on them do not move this particular requirement forward.

Game categoryContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette5%
Video poker5%
Poker and other card games5%
Jackpot games0%

Keep every bonus bet at $5 or less

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $5, or the equivalent in another currency. Staying at or below that amount helps you work within the stated bonus terms.

Reloads, free spins and larger-deposit promotions

The welcome package is not the only deposit-linked option. Weekly promotions run on Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday, giving regular players different ways to add a reward to a qualifying deposit.

PromotionRewardMain condition
Tuesday reload100% up to €100Deposit reload promotion
Wednesday free spins200 spins on All Lucky Clovers 5€20 minimum deposit
Friday reload50% up to €200Deposit reload promotion
New releases promo50 free spins on a new release slot of your choice€20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering, 3 days after activation

There are also two dated codes. Promo Code BSTNIC gives a 45% extra deposit bonus with a maximum deposit of €400 and is valid from 25 September to 27 September 2026. Promo Code SPNNIC gives 40 free spins on 3x3 Grand Crown: Hold the Spin by Gamzix, with 30× wagering, valid from 22 September to 24 September 2026.

For larger deposits, the AU market high-roller promotion offers 50% up to $3,000. A deposit from $1,000 or more qualifies for the special AU VIP option, while the separate VIP offer gives a 30% bonus on deposits between €1,000 and €2,000. Loyalty points can be exchanged for free spins and other rewards through the Loyalty Program.

How to claim a deposit bonus step by step

Create the account

Registration requires your full name, date of birth, country, email address, preferred currency and password. The minimum age is 18 or the legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, whichever is higher.

Choose the account currency

AUD is an accepted fiat currency, so select it if you want to make your $150 deposit in Australian dollars. If you use the AU site, you must confirm that you are accessing it from outside Australia.

Make the qualifying deposit

The first welcome step has a $20 minimum. Enter $150 if that is the amount you want to use, then check the available offer at the deposit stage.

Opt in or opt out

If you want the bonus, leave the applicable offer selected. Casinonic also provides an opt-out box at deposit, so you can choose not to receive bonus funds.

Use the funds within the rules

Keep bets at $5 or less while the bonus is active, use eligible games and remember that the 7-day validity period starts from activation.

Finish the requirement before requesting funds

Once the wagering requirement is complete, submit any required account documents before requesting a Withdrawal.

One account is permitted per person. Accounts connected through the same residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates, so use one personal account and keep your registration details accurate.

Depositing $150 in AUD, cards, e-wallets or crypto

Casinonic Online accepts AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NZD and NOK as fiat currencies. Deposits are processed instantly, and the minimum deposit for Australian players is $20. Available options include cards, e-wallets, bank transfers and cryptocurrency.

  • Cards and prepaid options: Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Neosurf and PaysafeCard.
  • E-wallets and online payment services: Neteller, Payz, Skrill, INSTADEBIT, iDebit, Jetonbank, eZeeWallet and Coinspaid.
  • Transfers and local methods: Bank Transfer, Interac, Rapid Transfer, Euteller, Siru Mobile, GiroPay and EPS.
  • Crypto: Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Litecoin and Dogecoin, with Bitcoin Cash also available as a payment method.

Crypto exchange rates are set through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction. Cross-currency exchange between crypto and fiat is not supported, so choose the payment currency carefully before depositing.

All payment gateways use encryption and are PCI-compliant. If you want to play with Bitcoin, age verification must be completed first with a valid passport or driver's licence. Deposits and bets remain blocked until that verification is finished.

Check the currency before you confirm

A $150 AUD deposit is different from a €150 deposit. The welcome terms use the currency attached to the selected account and promotion, so check the amount shown at the cashier before confirming.

Wagering completion, KYC and withdrawal limits

Bonus completion and cashout are separate steps. KYC documents are uploaded through the personal profile under the Documents tab. Accepted file formats are pdf, gif, jpeg, jpg, bmp, png and tif, with a maximum file size of 2 MB.

ItemTerm
Withdrawal methodsVisa, Neosurf, Skrill, Bitcoin, Paysafe Card and Bitcoin Cash
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000
Win limitNo cap on total winnings
Account checksKYC documents uploaded through the Documents tab

There is no cap on the total amount a player can win, while the withdrawal limits remain $5,000 per week and $15,000 per month. In practical terms, completing the bonus wagering does not remove those account-level withdrawal limits.

The support team is available 24/7 through live chat and email. Live chat can help with account or login questions and is opened through the orange icon at the bottom right of the site.

Check the terms before you deposit

If the $150 route suits your budget, review the match, wagering, maximum bet and expiry together before activating the offer.

Keep bonus play within your own limits

A deposit bonus adds conditions to real-money play, so decide your spending limit before you start. The bonus does not remove the normal risk of losing a deposit, and the wagering target may be substantial when bonus and winnings are included in the calculation.

Casinonic provides self-exclusion for a specified period through the personal profile or by contacting support. You can also temporarily close the account, with an option to reopen it. These controls are useful if you want a break or would rather keep bonus play separate from your regular entertainment budget.

Treat the bonus as entertainment, not guaranteed value

Only deposit an amount you can afford to lose. Take the seven-day expiry, 50× wagering and $5 maximum bet into account before choosing whether to activate the offer.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus can a $150 deposit receive?

Under the first welcome step, an eligible $150 deposit can receive a $150 match because the offer is 100% up to $500. The minimum deposit is $20.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 50× on the bonus and winnings. For example, a $150 bonus with no added winnings in the calculation gives a $7,500 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet is $5, or the equivalent in another currency. Keep each bonus bet at or below that amount.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

The bonus is valid for 7 days from activation. Any unmet wagering at the end of that period results in forfeiture.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, poker and other card games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I combine the welcome bonus with another promotion?

No. The welcome package cannot be combined with other promotions. You can opt out of a bonus by ticking the box at deposit.

What documents are needed before a withdrawal?

KYC documents are uploaded through the Documents tab in your personal profile. Accepted formats include pdf, gif, jpeg, jpg, bmp, png and tif, with a maximum file size of 2 MB.

What are the withdrawal limits after completing the bonus?

The withdrawal limits are $5,000 per week and $15,000 per month. There is no cap on the total amount a player can win.